
Digital course
Pink Intimate System Provider Certification
Learn to offer Pink Intimate System, the non-invasive peel that brightens and firms intimate areas, underarms and areolas — with protocols, consent forms and a marketing kit you can use on day one.
Intimate brightening is one of the fastest-growing add-on services in aesthetics, and Pink Intimate System by Promoitalia is the most established professional product in the category: a single-use, non-invasive peel for the mons pubis, labia majora, perianal area, inner thighs, underarms and nipple areola. In this certification Dr. Tali Arviv walks you through how the product works, who it's for and who it isn't, the step-by-step treatment protocol, how to prevent and handle complications, and the pre- and post-care your clients need. You'll finish with a verifiable certificate, a sample consent form, intake and aftercare handouts, and a ready-to-use marketing toolkit to launch the service in your practice.
What you'll learn
- How Pink Intimate System works: the ingredients, what each one does, and why the combination is gentle enough for intimate skin.
- How to select candidates — and recognize every contraindication before you treat.
- The full treatment protocol: prep, application, contact times, passes, rinsing and finishing.
- How to prevent, recognize and manage complications, including post-inflammatory darkening.
- The exact pre- and post-care your clients need, with handouts you can give them.
- How to price, promote and consent the service — with Dr. Tali's marketing toolkit.
Choose your tier
| Choose your path | Digital$299 | Most popularDigital + Practice Consultation$699 | Digital + Practice + Hands-on$1,699 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full online certification (lifetime) | |||
| Consent, intake & aftercare forms | |||
| Marketing toolkit | |||
| Verifiable certificate | |||
| 60-min Practice Implementation Consultation with Dr. Tali (Zoom) — pricing, menu, protocols, room setup, first-client plan | |||
| Half-day hands-on at MSI Tampa or Miami — treat a live model under instructor supervision, model provided | |||
| Provider pricing on Pink Intimate System | |||
| Best for | Adding knowledge fast | Launching the service right | Treating confidently from day one |
Digital
$299
Best for: Adding knowledge fast
- Full online certification (lifetime)
- Consent, intake & aftercare forms
- Marketing toolkit
- Verifiable certificate
- 60-min Practice Implementation Consultation with Dr. Tali (Zoom) — pricing, menu, protocols, room setup, first-client plan
- Half-day hands-on at MSI Tampa or Miami — treat a live model under instructor supervision, model provided
- Provider pricing on Pink Intimate System
- Most popular
Digital + Practice Consultation
$699
Best for: Launching the service right
- Full online certification (lifetime)
- Consent, intake & aftercare forms
- Marketing toolkit
- Verifiable certificate
- 60-min Practice Implementation Consultation with Dr. Tali (Zoom) — pricing, menu, protocols, room setup, first-client plan
- Half-day hands-on at MSI Tampa or Miami — treat a live model under instructor supervision, model provided
- Provider pricing on Pink Intimate System
Digital + Practice + Hands-on
$1,699
Best for: Treating confidently from day one
- Full online certification (lifetime)
- Consent, intake & aftercare forms
- Marketing toolkit
- Verifiable certificate
- 60-min Practice Implementation Consultation with Dr. Tali (Zoom) — pricing, menu, protocols, room setup, first-client plan
- Half-day hands-on at MSI Tampa or Miami — treat a live model under instructor supervision, model provided
- Provider pricing on Pink Intimate System
Inside the course
Module 2.1About the Product
What is Pink Intimate System?
- Non-invasive peel · Brightens · Firms · Rejuvenates
- single-use 3 ml vial
Silent preview · narrated, interactive slides in the course
Curriculum
0 · Welcome
- Welcome from Dr. Tali
1 · Information
- Intimate brightening: the opportunity
2 · Presentation — 7 interactive modules
- 2.1 About the Product
- 2.2 The Basics: Science, Skin and the Protocol
- 2.3 Indications: Who Is a Candidate
- 2.4 Contraindications: Who Is Not a Candidate
- 2.5 Complications and How to Manage Them
- 2.6 Pre- and Post-Care Instructions
- 2.7 Where to Buy and Launching the Service
3–6 · Transcript, resources, final assessment, certificate
- Searchable transcript
- Consent, intake, aftercare, treatment record, marketing toolkit, where to buy
- Final assessment — 15 questions, 80% to pass
- Certificate of Completion & next steps
Your instructor
- T
